Connect to the Sun, connect – Solaron
The availability of natural resources has always been a defining characteristic for each country’s economic potential. For a long time one of the main catalyst of the global economy was the fossil fuel: oil, gas, coal. We, unfortunately, can not boast of such energy resources, but due to the recent developments, more profitable, cheap and inexhaustible natural energy source of alternative energy-the sun, is now available for us.
We have has a significant solar energy potential: almost 300 days in a year are sunny. The average annual amount of solar energy flow per square meter of horizontal surface is about 1720 kWh and one fourth of the country’s territory is endowed with solar energy resources of 1850 kWh/m2/year. This means that energy costs can be reduced dozens of times. It is necessary just to install solar panels for connecting the Sun.
We are the company that its efforts to increase their access to the sun.
We are the company that directs its efforts to make the sun more accessible. Solaron is the only one in Armenia that opens the innovative factory in the centre of Yerevan and producing and installing solar panels.. If you want to use solar energy, please call +37410440055, +37443440455, or visit us Arshakunyats Ave. 25/1. Our advisory service by the professionals is absolutely free. Kindly waiting.